WI Home
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wisconsin Milwaukee John Tierney Indoor Invitational
January 18th 2020 Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Jan 21st
Results
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
3
3
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Wisconsin Milwaukee John Tierney Indoor Invitational
Jan 25th 2017, 12:16am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/WI
Invited groups
2017
Wisconsin Milwaukee John Tierney Indoor Invitational
2017 Results - Wisconsin Milwaukee John Tierney Indoor Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 25th 2017, 12:16am
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jaz Hayes
6.90a
Loyola-Chicago
2.
So
Connor Boos
7.01a
Marquette
3.
Sr
Brandon Bell
7.02a
Marquette
4.
So
Karl Tatum
7.04a
Marquette
5.
Fr
Octavian Wells
7.07a
Loyola-Chicago
6.
Martin Hunter
7.08a
UNAT-Illinois-Chicago
7.
So
Alex Hatlevig
7.10a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Fr
Konner Fierek
7.10a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
So
Nick Stugelmeyer
7.13a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Sr
Andrew Berman
7.15a
Loyola-Chicago
11.
Sr
Jordan Munar
7.17a
Illinois-Chicago
12.
Sr
Tyler Whittler
7.17a
Chicago State
13.
Jr
Weston Guilfoyle
7.18a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
14.
Fr
Michael Papper
7.20a
Loyola-Chicago
15.
Fr
Sam Sagan
7.21a
Marquette
16.
Fr
Bo Babich
7.27a
Loyola-Chicago
17.
Fr
Emmanuel Onoh
7.30a
Illinois-Chicago
18.
Sr
Obinna Onyeaghala
7.30a
Illinois-Chicago
19.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
7.31a
Illinois-Chicago
20.
So
Donnie Hawkins
7.41a
Chicago State
21.
Jr
Sylvester Pydych
7.47a
Loyola-Chicago
22.
Fr
Sean Barber
7.59a
Illinois-Chicago
23.
Jr
Jayveon Reed
7.75a
Chicago State
24.
So
Noah Conrad
7.99a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Jaz Hayes
35.32a
Loyola-Chicago
2.
Fr
Michael Edwards
35.66a
Loyola-Chicago
3.
So
Connor Boos
36.26a
Marquette
4.
Jr
Kyle Becker
36.35a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Jr
Nicholas Ebert
36.41a
Marquette
6.
Sr
Brandon Bell
36.42a
Marquette
7.
Jr
Alex Halloway
36.81a
Marquette
8.
Fr
Sam Sagan
36.84a
Marquette
9.
Sr
Jordan Munar
36.93a
Illinois-Chicago
10.
So
Alex Hatlevig
37.07a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Fr
Bo Babich
37.31a
Loyola-Chicago
12.
Fr
Griffin Rain
37.33a
Marquette
13.
Sr
Lino Mogorovic
37.58a
Loyola-Chicago
14.
Sr
Andrew Berman
37.63a
Loyola-Chicago
15.
Jr
Sharod Ervin
37.67a
Illinois-Chicago
16.
Jr
Chris Van Saders
37.68a
Marquette
17.
Fr
Michael Meskill
38.05a
Illinois-Chicago
18.
So
Nick Stugelmeyer
38.06a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
19.
Fr
Sean Barber
38.43a
Illinois-Chicago
20.
Sr
Obinna Onyeaghala
38.54a
Illinois-Chicago
21.
So
Karl Tatum
39.05a
Marquette
22.
So
Matthew Peter
39.39a
Marquette
23.
So
Regan Todhunter
39.96a
Loyola-Chicago
24.
So
Jay Whalen
40.43a
Marquette
25.
Fr
Weslei Blackhawk
40.86a
Chicago State
26.
Fr
George Kemp
41.61a
Chicago State
27.
Jr
Jayveon Reed
41.64a
Chicago State
Sr
Charles Blackhawk
DNF
Chicago State
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Elijah Olige
1:22.21a
Loyola-Chicago
2.
Jr
Samuel Urben
1:22.71a
Loyola-Chicago
3.
Fr
Alex Cotter
1:23.57a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
So
Greg Suarez
1:23.58a
Marquette
5.
So
Drew Dueck
1:23.82a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
Fr
Derek Gross
1:24.27a
Marquette
7.
Jr
Alex Bashqawi
1:24.51a
Illinois-Chicago
8.
Jr
Ryan Vinhal
1:25.39a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
So
LeRon Norton
1:25.79a
Loyola-Chicago
10.
So
Mitchell Kwapick
1:26.31a
Marquette
11.
Fr
Ricordo McKenzie
1:26.69a
Chicago State
12.
Sr
Kyle Hauser
1:27.25a
Illinois-Chicago
13.
Fr
Tom Brennan
1:27.76a
Illinois-Chicago
14.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
1:27.91a
Illinois-Chicago
15.
Fr
Michael Meskill
1:28.37a
Illinois-Chicago
16.
Sr
Andrew Gifford
1:28.65a
Loyola-Chicago
17.
Jr
Desmond Meyer
1:30.59a
Chicago State
18.
Jr
Maciej Markiewicz
1:32.43a
Illinois-Chicago
19.
Jr
Alex Sayles
1:33.53a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
20.
So
Adrian Chavez
1:36.06a
Chicago State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kevin White
4:14.12a
Loyola-Chicago
2.
Jr
Alec Miller
4:14.16a
Marquette
3.
Sr
Alex Baker
4:18.96a
Loyola-Chicago
4.
So
Terry McMillan
4:20.15a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Sr
Jake Brown
4:20.36a
Loyola-Chicago
6.
Fr
Connor McCue
4:21.63a
Loyola-Chicago
7.
Fr
Daniel Pederson
4:25.52a
Marquette
8.
Sr
Chandler Diffee
4:26.42a
Loyola-Chicago
9.
So
Nick Michalowski
4:27.22a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Fr
Ryan Burd
4:27.71a
Marquette
11.
Sr
Nate Gomoll
4:29.51a
Marquette
12.
Sr
Jamison Dale
4:29.83a
Loyola-Chicago
13.
Sr
Vince Paikowski
4:29.86a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
14.
So
Brixton Rill
4:29.90a
Illinois-Chicago
15.
Fr
Matthew Cavanaugh
4:30.85a
Marquette
16.
So
Jon Klaiber
4:32.51a
Marquette
17.
So
Matt Brooks
4:32.78a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
18.
So
Zach Szczesniak
4:38.66a
Illinois-Chicago
19.
Jr
Zade Kurdieh
4:40.36a
Illinois-Chicago
20.
Fr
Tom Brennan
4:48.82a
Illinois-Chicago
21.
Jr
Andrew Huff
4:56.37a
Chicago State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Brad Eagan
8:41.43a
Marquette
2.
Sr
Garrett Miller
8:46.59a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Sr
Kyle Hauser
8:48.78a
Illinois-Chicago
4.
Fr
Riley DeMeulenaere
8:58.20a
Loyola-Chicago
5.
Jr
Kevin Ryan
8:59.92a
Marquette
6.
Jr
Jack Carpenter
9:01.01a
Marquette
7.
Fr
Derek Rink
9:02.89a
Loyola-Chicago
8.
Sr
Christian Zambrano
9:07.99a
Marquette
9.
Fr
Max McClelland
9:08.53a
Marquette
10.
Jr
Alex Bashqawi
9:09.03a
Illinois-Chicago
11.
Fr
Ryan Dvornik
9:09.78a
Marquette
12.
So
Henry Mierzwa
9:11.40a
Marquette
13.
Fr
Walmer Saavedra
9:14.85a
Illinois-Chicago
14.
So
Brixton Rill
9:16.30a
Illinois-Chicago
15.
Sr
Kyle Whitney
9:16.50a
Loyola-Chicago
16.
Fr
Maximilian O'Meara
9:18.53a
Loyola-Chicago
17.
So
Zach Szczesniak
9:20.03a
Illinois-Chicago
18.
Fr
Grant Von der Lippe
9:22.98a
Marquette
19.
Jr
Peter Schaible
9:25.24a
Loyola-Chicago
20.
Fr
Wes Heal
9:26.85a
Loyola-Chicago
21.
Jr
Zade Kurdieh
9:26.98a
Illinois-Chicago
22.
Jr
Tom Wentworth
9:27.35a
Marquette
23.
Fr
Max Jensen
9:29.94a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
24.
Sr
Cody Haberkorn
9:36.10a
Marquette
25.
So
Mitchael Deamantopulos
9:39.69a
Illinois-Chicago
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Nate Pozolinski
7.93a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Fr
Konner Fierek
8.21a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
So
Regan Todhunter
8.56a
Loyola-Chicago
4.
So
Matthew Peter
8.60a
Marquette
5.
Jr
Maciej Markiewicz
8.61a
Illinois-Chicago
6.
Fr
Bryce McMurtry
8.66a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Sr
Lino Mogorovic
8.74a
Loyola-Chicago
8.
Fr
Dino Beniaris
8.79a
Loyola-Chicago
9.
Jr
Ryan Vinhal
8.90a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Jr
Chris Van Saders
8.98a
Marquette
11.
Fr
Trevor Coenen
9.01a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
12.
Fr
Jakob Mogorvic
9.13a
Illinois-Chicago
13.
Jr
William Eggers
9.13a
Marquette
14.
Sr
Carson Meinholz
9.57a
Marquette
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:22.93a
Loyola-Chicago
2.
Relay Team
3:26.57a
Marquette
3.
Relay Team
3:27.40a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Relay Team
3:31.84a
Marquette
5.
Relay Team
3:32.98a
Illinois-Chicago
6.
Relay Team
3:33.61a
Chicago State
7.
Relay Team
3:56.99a
Chicago State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Christian Saporiti
15.61m
Illinois-Chicago
2.
So
Peter Andrew
15.58m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
So
Terrance Howard
14.96m
Marquette
4.
Jr
Luke Taccola
14.90m
Illinois-Chicago
5.
So
Miles Kilpin
14.66m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
So
Brendan McKinney
14.35m
Marquette
7.
So
Austin Stellpflug
14.31m
Marquette
8.
So
Marcus Matsche
13.63m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Jr
Laith Kanan
13.51m
Illinois-Chicago
10.
So
Jamar Manning
13.49m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
11.73m
Illinois-Chicago
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Brett Pozolinski
2.10m
Zensah TC
2.
Fr
Jason Hanson
2.05m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Fr
Daniel Armstrong
2.05m
Marquette
4.
Fr
Dino Beniaris
2.00m
Loyola-Chicago
5.
Fr
Brady Irwin
2.00m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
Jr
William Eggers
1.90m
Marquette
7.
So
Josh Williams
1.85m
Illinois-Chicago
8.
Fr
Trevor Coenen
1.85m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
William Ford
4.51m
Marquette
2.
So
James Kubik
4.36m
Marquette
3.
Jr
William Eggers
4.21m
Marquette
4.
Fr
Cesar Arenas
4.06m
Illinois-Chicago
5.
Sr
Carson Meinholz
3.61m
Marquette
So
Nate Scherer
NH
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Jr
Pawel Klimek
NH
Illinois-Chicago
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Eric Burns
7.47m
Loyola-Chicago
2.
Sr
Dwayne Dash
7.18m
Marquette
3.
Jr
Cory Cegelski
7.09m
Marquette
4.
So
Scott Hietpas
6.72m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
So
Donnie Hawkins
6.63m
Chicago State
6.
Dan Hinspeter
6.56m
UNAT-Illinois-Chicago
7.
Fr
Tri Pham
6.54m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Fr
Bryce McMurtry
6.40m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Fr
Michael Papper
6.33m
Loyola-Chicago
10.
Jr
Michael Crepeau
6.28m
Illinois-Chicago
11.
Sr
Carson Meinholz
6.22m
Marquette
12.
Sr
Ray Tolentino
6.19m
Illinois-Chicago
13.
Fr
Larnell Brown
6.14m
Illinois-Chicago
14.
Jr
Will Sutton
6.08m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15.
So
Noah Conrad
5.74m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Jr
Sylvester Pydych
FOUL
Loyola-Chicago
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tri Pham
14.71m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Fr
Larnell Brown
14.10m
Illinois-Chicago
3.
Jr
Cory Cegelski
13.59m
Marquette
4.
Fr
Orelle Bulgin
13.53m
Chicago State
5.
Jr
Alex Halloway
13.40m
Marquette
6.
Sr
Dwayne Dash
13.39m
Marquette
7.
Fr
Cavase Rutherford
13.08m
Marquette
8.
So
Scott Hietpas
12.98m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Sr
Alex Bailey
12.36m
Illinois-Chicago
10.
Fr
Brady Irwin
11.96m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Jr
Will Sutton
11.75m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Justin Barber
19.52m
UNAT-Illinois-Chicago
2.
Sr
Joel McBride
16.55m
Marquette
3.
So
Terrance Howard
16.38m
Marquette
4.
Jr
Stephen Hubona
16.23m
Loyola-Chicago
5.
So
Brendan McKinney
15.92m
Marquette
6.
Jr
Christian Saporiti
15.26m
Illinois-Chicago
7.
Jr
Laith Kanan
15.23m
Illinois-Chicago
8.
So
Jamar Manning
14.97m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
So
Peter Andrew
14.83m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
So
Austin Stellpflug
14.22m
Marquette
11.
So
Favio Nunez
13.86m
Illinois-Chicago
12.
So
Marcus Matsche
12.87m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
Jr
Luke Taccola
12.13m
Illinois-Chicago
So
Miles Kilpin
FOUL
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Cassy Goodrich
7.72a
Marquette
2.
Fr
Mercy Ndon
7.77a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Jr
Terica Harris
7.79a
Marquette
4.
Fr
Denee' Lawrence
7.87a
Loyola-Chicago
5.
Jessica McCaskill
7.92a
UNAT-Chicago State
6.
So
Natajah Simmons
7.95a
Loyola-Chicago
7.
Fr
Madison Marko
8.02a
Marquette
8.
Sr
Zhate' Jackson
8.02a
Chicago State
9.
Jr
Alisha Harper
8.02a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Jr
Jocindra Glee
8.09a
Chicago State
11.
Jr
Brady Rodney
8.10a
Loyola-Chicago
12.
Sr
Anna Strong
8.11a
Marquette
13.
So
Basirat Iginla
8.12a
Illinois-Chicago
14.
Sr
Ariel Gibbs
8.16a
Illinois-Chicago
15.
Sr
Kate Novacek
8.20a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
16.
Fr
Kyndall Wallace
8.25a
Loyola-Chicago
17.
Fr
Jasmine Bickerstaff
8.27a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
18.
So
Payton Jones
8.33a
Illinois-Chicago
19.
Fr
Lindsay Walters
8.35a
Loyola-Chicago
20.
Jr
Jasmine Rodriguez
8.56a
Loyola-Chicago
21.
So
Jadah Cadogan
8.61a
Marquette
300 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Cassy Goodrich
39.48a
Marquette
2.
Sr
Zhate' Jackson
41.52a
Chicago State
3.
Sr
Kate Novacek
41.83a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
So
Natajah Simmons
41.93a
Loyola-Chicago
5.
Fr
Ashley Melvin
42.19a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
Sr
Anna Strong
42.23a
Marquette
7.
Fr
Madison Marko
42.24a
Marquette
8.
Fr
Lindsay Walters
42.69a
Loyola-Chicago
9.
So
Basirat Iginla
42.74a
Illinois-Chicago
10.
Fr
Anya Athan
42.81a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Jr
Brady Rodney
42.82a
Loyola-Chicago
12.
Jr
Mia Cruz-Bastian
42.83a
Illinois-Chicago
13.
Fr
Denee' Lawrence
42.86a
Loyola-Chicago
14.
Fr
Kyndall Wallace
43.35a
Loyola-Chicago
15.
So
Lindsay Billig
43.76a
Marquette
16.
So
Evelyn Granados
44.26a
Marquette
17.
Fr
Alexandra Goodrich
44.33a
Marquette
18.
Sr
Tess Nelson
44.39a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
19.
Fr
Rachel McKenzie
45.16a
Illinois-Chicago
20.
So
Catherine Sherwood
45.37a
Marquette
21.
Jr
Paulina Gal
45.61a
Loyola-Chicago
22.
Fr
Leah Lenling
45.66a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
23.
So
Jadah Cadogan
47.07a
Marquette
24.
So
Payton Jones
47.50a
Illinois-Chicago
25.
Fr
Makenzi Marier
47.95a
Chicago State
26.
Fr
Grace Connolly
48.12a
Marquette
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Alison Parker
1:36.77a
Marquette
2.
Jr
Meghan Carroll
1:37.28a
Marquette
3.
Fr
Briana Mitchell
1:37.80a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Fr
Amy Gasperlin
1:38.71a
Marquette
5.
Jr
Erica Wanie
1:39.96a
Marquette
6.
Sr
Paige Crawford
1:40.29a
Illinois-Chicago
7.
Jr
Leah Johnson
1:40.47a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Fr
Kalina Gardiner
1:40.73a
Marquette
9.
So
Emily Karl
1:42.07a
Loyola-Chicago
10.
Sr
Mia Wrey
1:43.10a
Loyola-Chicago
11.
Sr
Angelica Hampton
1:44.89a
Chicago State
12.
Fr
Ashley Miller
1:52.00a
Illinois-Chicago
13.
Sr
Claire Knaus
1:54.10a
Loyola-Chicago
14.
So
Aleena Villani
1:56.90a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Clare McDonald
5:02.66a
Marquette
2.
Sr
Brittney Feivor
5:05.17a
Marquette
3.
Fr
Mary Hanson
5:06.23a
Marquette
4.
Sr
Leah Holmes
5:06.61a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Fr
Rita Maurais
5:09.28a
Loyola-Chicago
6.
Sr
Allison Anich
5:17.93a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
So
Hannah Gorin
5:21.71a
Marquette
8.
Jr
Abby Busse
5:22.32a
Marquette
9.
Sr
Audrey Michaelson
5:22.36a
Loyola-Chicago
10.
Fr
Caitlin McGauley
5:23.19a
Marquette
11.
Sr
Brittany Schwarz
5:27.92a
Illinois-Chicago
12.
So
Shannon Dugan
5:28.96a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
Fr
Natalie Jaramillo
5:30.18a
Illinois-Chicago
14.
So
Lauren Peters
5:31.82a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15.
Fr
Sahian Lopez
5:43.12a
Illinois-Chicago
16.
So
Anabelen Figueroa
5:49.17a
Illinois-Chicago
17.
Fr
Ai Kaisho
5:50.79a
Illinois-Chicago
18.
Jr
Lili Ruiz
6:22.45a
Illinois-Chicago
19.
Jr
Daeja Hooks
7:08.40a
Chicago State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jennifer Parker
10:06.55a
Marquette
2.
So
Julia Demko
10:19.53a
Loyola-Chicago
3.
Sr
Lizzie Deutsch
10:23.86a
Illinois-Chicago
4.
Jr
Cassie Bloch
10:24.60a
Loyola-Chicago
5.
So
Allison Hansen
10:28.45a
Illinois-Chicago
6.
So
Nora Keller
10:29.53a
Marquette
7.
Fr
Mikayla Fox
10:37.26a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
Fr
Erin Laird
10:56.69a
Loyola-Chicago
9.
Jr
Maeve McDonald
11:05.52a
Marquette
10.
So
Nicole Hohn
11:12.64a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
11.
Fr
Sophie Bolich
11:16.70a
Marquette
12.
So
Erin Falsey
11:24.20a
Loyola-Chicago
13.
So
Isabel Lopez
11:24.32a
Marquette
14.
Jr
Alexis Willems
11:27.87a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15.
Jr
Emily McCoy
11:30.39a
Loyola-Chicago
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Melissa Kirchoff
8.73a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Jessica McCaskill
9.01a
UNAT-Chicago State
3.
Fr
Jasmine Bickerstaff
9.35a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
9.40a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Sr
Tess Nelson
9.42a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
Fr
Kelsey Hunn
9.68a
Marquette
7.
Fr
Alexandra Goodrich
9.69a
Marquette
8.
Sr
Teagan Hough
9.83a
Illinois-Chicago
9.
Fr
Ashley Miller
9.86a
Illinois-Chicago
10.
Fr
Janine Fajardo
9.94a
Illinois-Chicago
11.
Fr
Leah Lenling
10.03a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
12.
So
Catherine Sherwood
10.19a
Marquette
13.
Jr
Paulina Gal
10.28a
Loyola-Chicago
14.
Fr
Grace Connolly
10.72a
Marquette
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:57.83a
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Relay Team
3:57.84a
Marquette
3.
Relay Team
4:00.83a
Loyola-Chicago
4.
Relay Team
4:07.34a
Marquette
5.
Relay Team
4:11.14a
Marquette
6.
Relay Team
4:14.43a
Loyola-Chicago
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Maya Marion
14.58m
Marquette
2.
Sr
Kamry Gipson
13.20m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
So
Cassidy Detert
12.98m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Jr
Paulina Gal
11.77m
Loyola-Chicago
5.
Fr
Olivia Osunkwo
11.71m
Marquette
6.
So
Rachel Liegel
11.48m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Jr
Stephanie Shanower
11.24m
Loyola-Chicago
8.
So
Taylor Kohls
11.17m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Fr
Genora Garcia
11.15m
Illinois-Chicago
10.
So
Ashley Gaffey
11.12m
Marquette
11.
So
Monique Felix
9.99m
Marquette
12.
Fr
Cecelia Petrie
9.13m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kanika Bass
1.62m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2.
Fr
Ashley Melvin
1.62m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Fr
Breanne Marchan
1.62m
Marquette
4.
Sr
Omo Tseumah
1.57m
Marquette
5.
So
Janeka Stokes
1.52m
Illinois-Chicago
6.
Jr
Bryzena Santos
1.42m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
1.37m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Jr
Rylee Anderson
NH
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Fr
Kelsey Hunn
NH
Marquette
Fr
Leah Lenling
NH
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Gemma Tedeschi
3.92m
Marquette
2.
Jr
Karlie Place
3.66m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Sr
Nicole Jaffke
3.36m
Marquette
4.
So
Briana Cross
3.36m
Marquette
5.
So
Julie Clayton
3.21m
Marquette
6.
Jr
Michelle Laygo
3.06m
Illinois-Chicago
7.
So
Kaitlin Krause
2.91m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
8.
So
Ann Mikulecky
2.76m
Illinois-Chicago
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Monique Felix
5.74m
Marquette
2.
Jr
Terica Harris
5.74m
Marquette
3.
Jr
Kiera Washpun
5.67m
Loyola-Chicago
4.
Jr
Alisha Harper
5.65m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Jr
Melissa Kirchoff
5.61m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
6.
So
Catherine Sherwood
5.42m
Marquette
7.
Fr
Madison Marko
5.36m
Marquette
8.
Jr
Bryzena Santos
5.12m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9.
Sr
Tess Nelson
5.02m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
So
Allison Chmelik
4.99m
Marquette
11.
Fr
Alimot Lawal
4.96m
Illinois-Chicago
12.
Sr
Morgan Torrence
4.92m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
Fr
Kelsey Hunn
4.90m
Marquette
14.
Jr
Jasmine Rodriguez
4.79m
Loyola-Chicago
15.
Sr
Ariel Gibbs
4.75m
Illinois-Chicago
16.
Fr
Ashley Miller
4.57m
Illinois-Chicago
17.
So
Kaitlin Krause
4.48m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Jr
Cassy Goodrich
FOUL
Marquette
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Terica Harris
12.12m
Marquette
2.
Jr
Melissa Kirchoff
11.60m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
3.
Sr
Kanika Bass
11.36m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
4.
Jr
Alisha Harper
11.16m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
So
Allison Chmelik
10.87m
Marquette
6.
Fr
Milan Burgess
10.27m
Loyola-Chicago
7.
Sr
Carli Benson
10.20m
Illinois-Chicago
Jr
Bryzena Santos
FOUL
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Monica Voudrie
16.10m
Marquette
2.
So
Keely Knobbe
15.17m
Marquette
3.
So
Ashley Gaffey
15.01m
Marquette
4.
So
Cassidy Detert
14.78m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
5.
Sr
Desirae Ranberg
14.51m
Illinois-Chicago
6.
Sr
Kamry Gipson
14.46m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
7.
Jr
Stephanie Shanower
13.98m
Loyola-Chicago
8.
So
Amanda Hodgson
13.88m
Marquette
9.
So
Rachel Liegel
13.09m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
10.
Fr
Olivia Osunkwo
12.54m
Marquette
11.
Fr
Genora Garcia
12.18m
Illinois-Chicago
12.
So
Taylor Kohls
11.66m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
13.
Fr
Cecelia Petrie
10.75m
Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
2677 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Wisconsin Milwaukee John Tierney Indoor Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wisconsin Milwaukee John Tierney Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
3
3
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#wisconsin-milwaukee
#john-tierney
#triangular
#quadrangular
#quad
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!